Willistown United Methodist Church
Friday, June 23, 2017
Search this site.View the site map.
 
Worship Schedule 
9:00 am Casual
10:30am Traditional
 
9:00 am Children's Sunday School
 
 9:00 am
Adult Sunday School
 
Fellowship time with drinks &
snacks before each service
 
 

Local Leadership

                       YEAR 2016

 

CHURCH COUNCIL

Administrative Council Chair .......................Dick Wright
Lay Leader ............................................Grace Miller
Recording Secretary ................................. Barbara Gorham
Treasurer.............................................. Ana Southern
Financial Secretary................................... Curt Wise
Stewardship & Finance Chair........................ Jim McNamara
Trustee Chair.......................................... Bill Keating
Lay Member to Annual Conference................. 
Alternate Lay Member................................
Staff Parish Relations Chair..........................Bill Bowers
Education Chair........................................
Adult Ministries........................................Alan Clark
Missions Chair .........................................Elise Polini
Caring Ministry Chair..................................Open 
Welcoming & Inviting Ministries .....................Sara Beam
Membership Secretary............................     Betty Barlow
 

TRUSTEES

Class of 2016..........................................Ann Clark, Lance Seidel
Class of 2015..........................................Bill Keating(Chair),Don Stapleton
Class of 2014..........................................Jane Van Zandt, Jim Van Zandt
 

STEWARDSHIP & FINANCE

Class of 2016..........................................Jim McNamara(Chair)
Class of 2015 .........................................Barbara Gorham, Mary Ellen Brown
Class of 2014..........................................Bill Bowers, Bill Rice
Treasurer..............................................Ana Southern
 

STAFF PARISH RELATIONS

 
Class of 2016........................................ .Bill Bowers(chair), 
Class of 2015 .........................................Betty Byar, Dick Olsen, Gil Fell
Class of 2014..........................................Dot Howard, Jennifer Malfara, Bill Bowers
 

NOMINATION AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Class of 2016..........................................Bill Thresher, Jennifer Malfara
Class of 2015..........................................Mel Cox
Class of 2014..........................................Mary Lou Amen, Vivian Leknes
 

ADDITIONAL AREAS OF SERVICE

Altar Care & Communion ...........................Gil & Barbara Fell, Top of the Hill gang,
                                                                       Mary  Ellen Brown, Marilyn Bolz
Hospitality............................................Kim Pierce, Ann Clark 
Publicity..............................................Bonnie Boyer, Alan Clark, Kim Pierce