Willistown United Methodist Church
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Search this site.View the site map.
 
Worship Schedule 
9:00 am Casual
10:30am Traditional
 
9:00 am Children's Sunday School
 
 9:00 am
Adult Sunday School
 
Fellowship time with drinks &
snacks before each service
 
 

Local Leadership

                       YEAR 2021

 

CHURCH COUNCIL

Administrative Council Chair .......................Barbara Gorham
Lay Leader ............................................Grace Miller
Recording Secretary ................................. Samantha Wilson
Treasurer.............................................. Ana Southern
Financial Secretary................................... Curt Wise
Stewardship & Finance Chair........................ Jim McNamara
Trustee Chair.......................................... Bill Keating
Lay Member to Annual Conference.................Sara Beam
Alternate Lay Member................................
Staff Parish Relations Chair..........................Bill Bowers
Membership Secretary ........................... ....Barbara Gorham
 
 
Ministry Team Chairs
 
Family of Believers ....................................Kim Pierce
                                                                           Denise Clark
 
Share and Serve ......................................Elise Polini
                                                                         Carol Rice
 
Welcome All People....................................Sara Beam
                                                                           Nancy Wilkinson
                         TRUSTEES
Class of 2020..........................................Bill Keating(Chair),Don Stapleton
.....................................
 

STEWARDSHIP & FINANCE

 
Class of 2017..........................................Barbara Gorham
Class of 2016 .........................................
Class of 2015..........................................Jim McNamara(Chair)
Treasurer..............................................Ana Southern
 

STAFF PARISH RELATIONS

Class of 2017......................................... Gil Fell, Curt Wise
Class of 2016.......................................... Bill Bowers(chair)
Class of 2015..........................................
 

NOMINATION AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Class of 2017...................................... ...
 

ADDITIONAL AREAS OF SERVICE

Altar Care & Communion ...........................Gil & Barbara Fell, Top of the Hill gang,
                                                                       Mary  Ellen Brown, Marilyn Bolz, Bonnie Boyer
Hospitality................................ ............Kim Pierce, Ann Clark 
Bulletin Boards........................... ............Bonnie Boyer